Pizza Oven Brick Bakers Pride Gas Y-602 $13995 Y-600 $7995

$7,995.00

 

SKU: 3288 Category: Product Brand:

Description

Pizza Deck Oven, gas, 60″W x 36″D deck, two 8″ high sections, with ceramic decks, microslide heat controls range 300°F – 650°F, stainless steel exterior finish, 16″ painted legs, 240,000 BTU

Y-602 – Sale Price $13,995 plus freight 

Y-600 – $7995 plus freight 

12 Pie Oven
Width = 78″          

Depth = 43″
Height = 66 ¼ ”          
Deck Size = 36″ X 60″
Weight = 2770 Lbs.

 

 

Y-600 – Single Oven 

NOTE:looking at the unit the vent will be on the left side, back corner. 

6 Pie Oven
Width = 78″
Depth = 43″
Height = 55 ⅛ ”
Deck Size = 36″ X 60″

Weight = 1385 Lbs

When your business involves high volume pizza sales, turn to this Bakers Pride Y-602 Super Deck Y Series gas double deck pizza oven. Its easy-to-clean heavy-gauge, type 403 stainless steel exterior is fully insulated for cooler outer temperatures and consistent interior temperatures.

Using 240,000 BTU of natural or LP gas, this unit easily cooks your foods between 300 and 650 degrees Fahrenheit within its high-heat resistant 16-gauge aluminized steel interior. Each of its four doors are fully insulated and spring balanced with tubular steel handles for easy open/close.

This unit is designed with an 8″ interior deck height with 1 1/2″ thick hearth baking decks. Its interior oven frame is constructed of a fully-welded 1/4″ angle iron frame.

The Bakers Pride Y-602 single deck pizza oven uses a combination gas control that incorporates a manual gas valve, pilot safety, and pressure regulator. Its easily removable, slide-out heavy-duty flame diverters distribute the burner flame uniformly in the burner chamber.

For unbeatable cooking results, this Bakers Pride Y-602 features independent top and bottom heat control dampers and micro slides. Choose fuel type.

NSF, CSA, and CE Listed. For additional specifications, measurements, and installation requirements, please consult the Specification Sheet. 

Overall Dimensions:
Overall (includes handles): 78″W x 43″D x 66 1/4″H
Interior: 60″W x 36″D x 8″H 

Also known as: Y.602, Y 602, or Y602 

Manufacturer’s Item Numbers: Y-602 

This Item Ships via Common Carrier

Y-600 

Bakers Pride Y-600 Super Deck Series Pizza Deck Oven, gas, 60″W x 36″D deck, one 8″ high section with 2″ FibraMent hearth deck

Super Deck Series Pizza Deck Oven, gas, 60″W x 36″D deck, one 8″ high section with 2″ FibraMent hearth deck, micro-slides heat controls range 300°F – 650°F, side/rear connections, aluminized steel interiors, stainless steel exterior finish, 7 gauge legs, 120,000 BTU, NSF, CE 

Founded in the mid 1940’s Bakers Pride invented the modern Pizza Oven. When you are looking for a quality pizza oven, Bakers Pride is a standard choice. Ovens are engineered to handle all types and quantity of pizza baking. Rugged construction and precise controls give your customers exactly what they are craving.

  • Product Name
    Bakers Pride Y600 Pizza Oven, DeckType Gas
  • Dimensions
    55 X 78 X 43
  • Capacity
    Single

 

Additional information

Manufacturer

Bakers Pride

Model #

Y-602

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pizza Oven Brick Bakers Pride Gas Y-602 $13995 Y-600 $7995”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *